10593 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10593 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 21/ C /
Acct#
11878
Owner
WASHINGTON, STROTHER LEE JR
Total Market Value
$438,500
Appraisal
$438,500
PID
11108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF WALNUT FARM
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, STROTHER LEE JR
Address2085 INGLESIDE CT
CROFTON, MD 21114
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 575/706
Sale Date03/26/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, STROTHER LEE JR$00575/706 03/26/19960
WASHINGTON, STROTHER L$00139/78 02/04/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $330,888
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,800 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$192,300$74,200$266,500
2018$192,300$74,200$266,500
2018$192,300$74,200$266,500
2018$192,300$74,200$266,500
2017$192,300$74,200$266,500
2017$192,300$74,200$266,500
2017$192,300$74,200$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500
2025$304,400$134,100$438,500
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2024$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2023$293,800$104,100$397,900
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2022$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2021$218,100$89,100$307,200
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2020$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$203,900$77,500$281,400
2019$192,300$74,200$266,500
2018$192,300$74,200$266,500
2018$192,300$74,200$266,500
2018$192,300$74,200$266,500
2017$192,300$74,200$266,500
2017$192,300$74,200$266,500
2017$192,300$74,200$266,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 21/ C / Location : 10593 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps