20014 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20014 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 70/ A /
Acct#
11879
Owner
20022 BATNA ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$223,200
Appraisal
$223,200
PID
11109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner20022 BATNA ROAD LLC
Address10571 ELK RUN RD
CATLETT, VA 20119-2423
Sale Price$77,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4339/1
Sale Date07/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
20022 BATNA ROAD LLC $77,10014339/10107/06/2022220004339
WASHINGTON, DEBRA ET ALS $010083/10404/14/2022220000083
WASHINGTON, JOHN ROBERT & IRENE Y$00450/434 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $163,134
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 120 0
   1,688 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2022$96,500$53,200$149,700
2022$69,400$48,200$117,600
2022$69,400$48,200$117,600
2022$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2020$65,800$37,000$102,800
2020$65,800$37,000$102,800
2020$65,800$42,000$107,800
2020$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2018$65,800$42,000$107,800
2018$65,800$42,000$107,800
2018$65,800$42,000$107,800
2017$65,800$42,000$107,800
2017$65,800$42,000$107,800
2017$65,800$42,000$107,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200
2025$150,800$72,400$223,200
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2024$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2023$149,200$62,800$212,000
2022$96,500$53,200$149,700
2022$69,400$48,200$117,600
2022$69,400$48,200$117,600
2022$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2021$94,400$48,200$142,600
2020$65,800$37,000$102,800
2020$65,800$37,000$102,800
2020$65,800$42,000$107,800
2020$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2019$65,800$42,000$107,800
2018$65,800$42,000$107,800
2018$65,800$42,000$107,800
2018$65,800$42,000$107,800
2017$65,800$42,000$107,800
2017$65,800$42,000$107,800
2017$65,800$42,000$107,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 70/ A / Location : 20014 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps