10555 CLARK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10555 CLARK LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 132/ /
Acct#
11882
Owner
WATERS, ARTHUR
Total Market Value
$132,800
Appraisal
$132,800
PID
11112
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
10535 CLARK LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
10561 CLARK LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS, ARTHUR
Address9472 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5663
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS, ARTHUR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $72,598
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   768 576
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $102,524
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   768 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PORPORCHMFGMANUFACTURED1.00 UNITS$3001
ADDADDITIONMHMOBILE HOME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$70,600$72,900
2018$2,300$70,600$72,900
2018$2,300$70,600$72,900
2018$2,300$70,600$72,900
2017$2,300$70,600$72,900
2017$2,300$70,600$72,900
2017$2,300$70,600$72,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800
2025$2,300$130,500$132,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2024$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2023$2,300$100,500$102,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2022$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2021$2,300$85,500$87,800
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2020$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$73,900$76,200
2019$2,300$70,600$72,900
2018$2,300$70,600$72,900
2018$2,300$70,600$72,900
2018$2,300$70,600$72,900
2017$2,300$70,600$72,900
2017$2,300$70,600$72,900
2017$2,300$70,600$72,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 132/ / Location : 10555 CLARK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps