660 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Parcel ID
40/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
11885
Owner
EDWARDS, NATHAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$771,600
Appraisal
$771,600
PID
11115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(NEAR CULPEPER COUNTRY CLUB) CT HOUSE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, NATHAN R ET UX
Address660 COUNTRY CLUB RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3316
Sale Price$599,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6780/1
Sale Date10/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, NATHAN R ET UX $599,00016780/10110/01/2020200006780
CARITHERS, L W II ET UX$225,0001669/6 12/30/19980
CHAPMAN, JAMES HARRY III$020/0 09/12/19950
WATERS, SALLY IRENE$00190/248 01/01/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,783
Replacement Cost: $753,306
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2584
Fin Basement Area770
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #4.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,783 3,783
BSMBasement 2,584 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 496 0
   6,953 3,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$347,200$81,900$429,100
2019$335,600$81,900$417,500
2018$335,600$81,900$417,500
2018$335,600$81,900$417,500
2018$334,400$81,900$416,300
2017$334,400$81,900$416,300
2017$334,400$81,900$416,300
2017$334,400$81,900$416,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600
2025$648,800$122,800$771,600
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2024$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2023$646,000$113,000$759,000
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2022$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2021$494,900$88,500$583,400
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2020$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$487,900$81,900$569,800
2019$347,200$81,900$429,100
2019$335,600$81,900$417,500
2018$335,600$81,900$417,500
2018$335,600$81,900$417,500
2018$334,400$81,900$416,300
2017$334,400$81,900$416,300
2017$334,400$81,900$416,300
2017$334,400$81,900$416,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 660 COUNTRY CLUB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps