13395 GRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13395 GRAY ST
Parcel ID
29/ / 90/ C /
Acct#
11887
Owner
WATERS, RAYMOND E ET UX
Total Market Value
$258,700
Appraisal
$258,700
PID
11117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN FINCHAM SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS, RAYMOND E ET UX
Address13395 GRAY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATERS, RAYMOND E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $192,538
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,120 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$76,500$52,200$128,700
2018$76,500$52,200$128,700
2018$76,500$52,200$128,700
2018$76,500$52,200$128,700
2017$76,500$52,200$128,700
2017$76,500$52,200$128,700
2017$76,500$52,200$128,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700
2025$146,300$112,400$258,700
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2024$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2023$144,100$83,100$227,200
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2022$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2021$103,400$68,500$171,900
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2020$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$98,700$55,300$154,000
2019$76,500$52,200$128,700
2018$76,500$52,200$128,700
2018$76,500$52,200$128,700
2018$76,500$52,200$128,700
2017$76,500$52,200$128,700
2017$76,500$52,200$128,700
2017$76,500$52,200$128,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 90/ C / Location : 13395 GRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps