11226 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11226 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
11889
Owner
ORR, WILLIAM D ET AL
Total Market Value
$414,500
Appraisal
$414,500
PID
11119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORR, WILLIAM D ET AL
Address11226 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7012
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5940/1
Sale Date10/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORR, WILLIAM D ET AL$235,00015940/10110/31/2017170005940
BURKE, RICHARD G ET UX$156,50014122/0 05/20/2002020004122
WATKEVISH, PAUL F ET UX$68,0000328/292 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $314,020
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   2,104 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED25.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$166,600$67,400$234,000
2018$149,000$64,100$213,100
2018$149,000$64,100$213,100
2018$149,000$64,100$213,100
2017$149,000$64,100$213,100
2017$124,500$64,100$188,600
2017$124,500$64,100$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500
2025$290,500$124,000$414,500
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2024$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2023$271,800$94,000$365,800
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2022$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2021$198,400$79,000$277,400
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2020$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$179,100$67,400$246,500
2019$166,600$67,400$234,000
2018$149,000$64,100$213,100
2018$149,000$64,100$213,100
2018$149,000$64,100$213,100
2017$149,000$64,100$213,100
2017$124,500$64,100$188,600
2017$124,500$64,100$188,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 5/ / Location : 11226 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps