16545 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16545 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ G /
Acct#
11890
Owner
SHIFFLETT, ROY LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$378,800
Appraisal
$378,800
PID
11120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MOUNTAIN LOT G BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, ROY LEE ET UX
Address16545 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2048
Sale Price$238,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5525/1
Sale Date10/10/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, ROY LEE ET UX$238,00015525/10110/10/2017170005525
DUNKELBERGER, RUSSELL E$207,40017160/0 10/28/20137160
ELLIOTT, GEORGE W ET UX$15,0001633/29 02/05/19980
CAMPBELL, LARRY D ET ALS$000/0 12/14/19940
CAMPBELL, DAVID G ET UX$12,0000358/378 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $281,245
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 12 12
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 576 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   2,128 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$142,500$75,700$218,200
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$127,900$72,400$200,300
2017$127,900$72,400$200,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800
2025$251,500$127,300$378,800
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2024$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2023$241,200$92,300$333,500
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2022$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2021$179,400$87,300$266,700
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2020$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$159,200$75,700$234,900
2019$142,500$75,700$218,200
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2018$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$128,400$72,400$200,800
2017$127,900$72,400$200,300
2017$127,900$72,400$200,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ G / Location : 16545 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps