18121 BRIGHTWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18121 BRIGHTWOOD LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 73/ C /
Acct#
11892
Owner
WATKINS, BERTHEL GRAYSON
Total Market Value
$263,700
Appraisal
$263,700
PID
11122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS, BERTHEL GRAYSON
Address18121 BRIGHTWOOD LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 205/53
Sale Date08/22/1967
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATKINS, BERTHEL GRAYSON$00205/53 08/22/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $229,119
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
DCKDeck 210 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,299 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$90,000$52,500$142,500
2018$90,000$38,700$128,700
2018$90,000$38,700$128,700
2018$90,000$38,700$128,700
2017$90,000$38,700$128,700
2017$90,000$38,700$128,700
2017$90,000$38,700$128,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700
2025$170,000$93,700$263,700
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2024$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2023$167,500$82,500$250,000
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2022$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2021$120,200$63,700$183,900
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2020$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$114,500$52,500$167,000
2019$90,000$52,500$142,500
2018$90,000$38,700$128,700
2018$90,000$38,700$128,700
2018$90,000$38,700$128,700
2017$90,000$38,700$128,700
2017$90,000$38,700$128,700
2017$90,000$38,700$128,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 73/ C / Location : 18121 BRIGHTWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps