15046 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15046 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
11893
Owner
WATSON, CARL
Total Market Value
$270,700
Appraisal
$270,700
PID
11123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, CARL
Address15046 SHANKTOWN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1960
Sale Price$25,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 266/524
Sale Date01/14/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, CARL$25,5000266/524 01/14/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $203,044
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
DCKDeck 184 0
   1,156 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2020$102,500$53,900$156,400
2020$97,100$53,900$151,000
2020$97,100$53,900$151,000
2020$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$75,400$50,900$126,300
2018$75,400$50,900$126,300
2018$75,400$50,900$126,300
2018$75,400$50,900$126,300
2017$75,400$50,900$126,300
2017$75,400$50,900$126,300
2017$75,400$50,900$126,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700
2025$160,400$110,300$270,700
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2024$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2023$157,800$68,800$226,600
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2022$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2021$113,100$64,300$177,400
2020$102,500$53,900$156,400
2020$97,100$53,900$151,000
2020$97,100$53,900$151,000
2020$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$97,100$53,900$151,000
2019$75,400$50,900$126,300
2018$75,400$50,900$126,300
2018$75,400$50,900$126,300
2018$75,400$50,900$126,300
2017$75,400$50,900$126,300
2017$75,400$50,900$126,300
2017$75,400$50,900$126,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 35/ A / Location : 15046 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps