17105 SHADY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17105 SHADY CT
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
11894
Owner
YODER, CURT E
Total Market Value
$477,100
Appraisal
$477,100
PID
11124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HUDSONS MILL WILDWOOD SUB L 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, CURT E
Address17105 SHADY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7973
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14418/0
Sale Date12/19/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YODER, CURT E$239,000114418/0 12/19/200314418
WATSON, JANICE A$16,4000246/300 08/30/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $437,046
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2126
Fin Basement Area638
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,126 2,126
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 2,126 0
DCKDeck 161 0
OPROpen Porch 218 0
   4,661 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$16,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2021$264,200$72,200$336,400
2021$257,000$72,200$329,200
2021$257,000$72,200$329,200
2021$257,000$72,200$329,200
2020$236,000$60,600$296,600
2020$233,000$60,600$293,600
2020$233,000$60,600$293,600
2020$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$212,400$57,300$269,700
2018$212,400$57,300$269,700
2018$212,400$57,300$269,700
2018$212,400$57,300$269,700
2017$212,400$57,300$269,700
2017$212,400$57,300$269,700
2017$212,400$57,300$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100
2025$364,900$112,200$477,100
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2024$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2023$343,300$77,200$420,500
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2022$264,200$72,200$336,400
2021$264,200$72,200$336,400
2021$257,000$72,200$329,200
2021$257,000$72,200$329,200
2021$257,000$72,200$329,200
2020$236,000$60,600$296,600
2020$233,000$60,600$293,600
2020$233,000$60,600$293,600
2020$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$233,000$60,600$293,600
2019$212,400$57,300$269,700
2018$212,400$57,300$269,700
2018$212,400$57,300$269,700
2018$212,400$57,300$269,700
2017$212,400$57,300$269,700
2017$212,400$57,300$269,700
2017$212,400$57,300$269,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 5/ / Location : 17105 SHADY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps