19285 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19285 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 23/ /
Acct#
11896
Owner
LEE, ALYSSA
Total Market Value
$303,100
Appraisal
$303,100
PID
11126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 5 PLAT CAB 4/136
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, ALYSSA
Address19285 BRANDY RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2224
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4102/1
Sale Date09/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, ALYSSA $300,00014102/10109/13/2024240004102
LEE, SCOTT R JR$80,0000544/702 12/13/19940
WATSON, PETER MARSHALL$00543/683 11/28/19940
WATSON, PETER M ET AL$57,5000310/139 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,178
Replacement Cost: $329,115
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area621
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
FUSFinished Upper Story 621 621
BSMBasement 621 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,895 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLRPRAMP1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL100.00 UNITS$2001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100
2024$217,700$85,400$303,100
2024$217,300$75,400$292,700
2024$217,300$75,400$292,700
2024$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$148,000$55,600$203,600
2018$148,000$55,600$203,600
2018$148,000$55,600$203,600
2018$148,000$55,600$203,600
2017$148,000$55,600$203,600
2017$148,000$55,600$203,600
2017$148,000$55,600$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100
2025$217,700$85,400$303,100
2024$217,700$85,400$303,100
2024$217,300$75,400$292,700
2024$217,300$75,400$292,700
2024$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2023$217,300$75,400$292,700
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2022$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2021$160,400$65,400$225,800
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2020$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$152,800$55,600$208,400
2019$148,000$55,600$203,600
2018$148,000$55,600$203,600
2018$148,000$55,600$203,600
2018$148,000$55,600$203,600
2017$148,000$55,600$203,600
2017$148,000$55,600$203,600
2017$148,000$55,600$203,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 23/ / Location : 19285 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps