22394 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22394 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 66/ A /
Acct#
11897
Owner
VASQUEZ, WILLIAM N ET AL
Total Market Value
$325,400
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
11127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT DB 541/71
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ, WILLIAM N ET AL
Address22394 HALLS RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1839
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5256/1
Sale Date12/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VASQUEZ, WILLIAM N ET AL $325,00015256/10112/28/2023230005256
DORSEY, DALLAS D ET AL $283,00014422/10107/11/2022220004422
CRAFTSMAN REALTY LLC $160,00010734/10102/02/2022220000734
JONES, ANDREA$139,900169/0 01/03/200869
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATL ASSOC TEE$204,00013415/0 04/16/20073415
DIAZ, MANUEL R$180,00015569/0 06/01/20045569
PROPPS, JERALD R ET UX$85,5001642/236 04/30/19980
PROPPS, LEWIS E ET UX$67,0000541/69 10/21/19940
WATSON, RONNIE L ET UX$44,0000450/689 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $224,911
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
   2,181 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2022$201,600$68,200$269,800
2022$140,500$68,200$208,700
2022$124,700$68,200$192,900
2022$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$89,600$58,400$148,000
2018$89,600$58,400$148,000
2018$89,600$58,400$148,000
2018$89,600$58,400$148,000
2017$89,600$58,400$148,000
2017$89,600$58,400$148,000
2017$89,600$58,400$148,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400
2025$222,200$103,200$325,400
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2024$219,400$78,200$297,600
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2023$201,600$78,200$279,800
2022$201,600$68,200$269,800
2022$140,500$68,200$208,700
2022$124,700$68,200$192,900
2022$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2021$124,700$68,200$192,900
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2020$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$113,300$58,400$171,700
2019$89,600$58,400$148,000
2018$89,600$58,400$148,000
2018$89,600$58,400$148,000
2018$89,600$58,400$148,000
2017$89,600$58,400$148,000
2017$89,600$58,400$148,000
2017$89,600$58,400$148,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 66/ A / Location : 22394 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps