21063 GIBSONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21063 GIBSONS LN
Parcel ID
67/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
11898
Owner
HERNANDEZ, ARMELDO JR
Total Market Value
$200,000
Appraisal
$200,000
PID
11128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, ARMELDO JR
Address21063 GIBSONS LN

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1955
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2698/1
Sale Date06/26/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, ARMELDO JR $210,00012698/10106/26/2024240002698
DEMCHUK, LARRY A$105,00013214/0 04/10/20073214
TATE, IDA ET ALS$0154/0 04/12/200654
WATSON, THELMA FRANCES$20,0000329/611 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $158,424
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 504 504
FUSFinished Upper Story 406 406
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   990 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT399.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000
2024$104,900$95,100$200,000
2024$101,600$70,100$171,700
2024$101,600$70,100$171,700
2024$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$69,400$50,300$119,700
2018$69,400$50,300$119,700
2018$69,400$50,300$119,700
2018$69,400$50,300$119,700
2017$69,400$50,300$119,700
2017$69,400$50,300$119,700
2017$69,400$50,300$119,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000
2025$104,900$95,100$200,000
2024$104,900$95,100$200,000
2024$101,600$70,100$171,700
2024$101,600$70,100$171,700
2024$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2023$101,600$70,100$171,700
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2022$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2021$74,300$60,100$134,400
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2020$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$71,800$50,300$122,100
2019$69,400$50,300$119,700
2018$69,400$50,300$119,700
2018$69,400$50,300$119,700
2018$69,400$50,300$119,700
2017$69,400$50,300$119,700
2017$69,400$50,300$119,700
2017$69,400$50,300$119,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 8/ B / Location : 21063 GIBSONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps