305 W STEVENS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 W STEVENS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H 4/ /
Acct#
11899
Owner
MALAMAS, LINDA C
Total Market Value
$239,500
Appraisal
$239,500
PID
11129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENS ST JAMESON ADD 3618 SQ FT PLAT DB 502-623
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALAMAS, LINDA C
Address305 W STEVENS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2930
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 612/133
Sale Date06/18/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALAMAS, LINDA C$78,0001612/133 06/18/19970
VAN SWEARINGEN, WILLIAM ET UX$59,0000502/621 06/16/19930
HOFFMAN, DOROTHY W$00101/477 10/24/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $227,828
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area800
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
FUSFinished Upper Story 298 298
BSMBasement 800 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
   2,138 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'312.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2020$111,500$43,900$155,400
2020$111,500$43,900$155,400
2020$111,500$43,900$155,400
2020$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$100,500$43,900$144,400
2018$100,500$43,900$144,400
2018$100,500$43,900$144,400
2018$100,500$43,900$144,400
2017$100,500$43,900$144,400
2017$100,500$43,900$144,400
2017$100,500$43,900$144,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500
2025$154,700$84,800$239,500
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2024$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2023$157,300$66,500$223,800
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2022$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2021$116,200$64,700$180,900
2020$111,500$43,900$155,400
2020$111,500$43,900$155,400
2020$111,500$43,900$155,400
2020$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$105,000$43,900$148,900
2019$100,500$43,900$144,400
2018$100,500$43,900$144,400
2018$100,500$43,900$144,400
2018$100,500$43,900$144,400
2017$100,500$43,900$144,400
2017$100,500$43,900$144,400
2017$100,500$43,900$144,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H 4/ / Location : 305 W STEVENS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps