421 MADISON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 MADISON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 58/ /
Acct#
11903
Owner
TOWN OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$1,618,900
Appraisal
$1,618,900
PID
11133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROCKWATER PARK - WAUGH LAND PLAT CAB 1/109
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
24.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF CULPEPER
Address400 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3146
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 3230/1
Sale Date06/19/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWN OF CULPEPER$043230/10106/19/2015150003230
DAVIES, JOHN J III TR $1,100,00043110/10106/15/2015150003110
300N LLC$1,750,00055571/0 09/18/20095571
FLETCHERS GLENN LLC$4,200,00049586/0 11/30/20079586
MCINTYRE, STUART H$350,0000502/217 06/10/19930
LIBERTY SAVINGS BANK$600,0000466/248 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $220,380
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRecreation Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Typical
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseMulti Government - Com
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
PTOPatio 300 0
   1,740 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningR1R2
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,318,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$40,6001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$3,8001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL6300.00 UNITS$37,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900
2024$300,400$1,308,500$1,608,900
2024$300,400$1,308,500$1,608,900
2024$300,400$1,308,500$1,608,900
2024$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2018$263,700$315,600$579,300
2018$263,700$315,600$579,300
2018$261,300$315,600$576,900
2017$300$315,600$315,900
2017$300$315,600$315,900
2017$300$315,600$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900
2025$300,400$1,318,500$1,618,900
2024$300,400$1,308,500$1,608,900
2024$300,400$1,308,500$1,608,900
2024$300,400$1,308,500$1,608,900
2024$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2023$263,700$473,100$736,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2022$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2021$263,700$448,100$711,800
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2020$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2019$263,700$315,600$579,300
2018$263,700$315,600$579,300
2018$263,700$315,600$579,300
2018$261,300$315,600$576,900
2017$300$315,600$315,900
2017$300$315,600$315,900
2017$300$315,600$315,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 58/ / Location : 421 MADISON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps