1830 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1830 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 7/ A /
Acct#
11907
Owner
SCHILLING, KEVIN A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$248,200
Appraisal
$248,200
PID
11135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB PT 6 BROAD ST PLAT DB 579/272
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHILLING, KEVIN A TR ET AL
Address5015 GLEN PARK RD
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-4351
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6711/1
Sale Date12/11/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHILLING, KEVIN A TR ET AL $016711/10212/11/2019190006711
SCHILLING, KEVIN A$139,90012390/10105/12/2015150002390
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$173,58113627/ 0508/06/2014140003627
VEGA-TEJEDA, SANTA V$149,999111183/0 10/01/200311183
HOFFMAN, ANTHONY G$64,0001579/267 05/03/19960
HITT, ROGER LEE ET UX$33,5000348/168 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $250,978
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
FUSFinished Upper Story 384 384
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 338 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 35 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   2,569 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD336.00 UNITS$1,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$102,300$37,900$140,200
2018$102,300$37,900$140,200
2018$102,300$37,900$140,200
2018$102,300$37,900$140,200
2017$102,300$37,900$140,200
2017$102,300$37,900$140,200
2017$102,300$37,900$140,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200
2025$171,200$77,000$248,200
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2024$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2023$164,700$57,900$222,600
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2022$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2021$126,600$53,100$179,700
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2020$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$109,900$42,300$152,200
2019$102,300$37,900$140,200
2018$102,300$37,900$140,200
2018$102,300$37,900$140,200
2018$102,300$37,900$140,200
2017$102,300$37,900$140,200
2017$102,300$37,900$140,200
2017$102,300$37,900$140,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 7/ A / Location : 1830 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps