19202 SYCAMORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19202 SYCAMORE LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 25/ C /
Acct#
11908
Owner
CASTELAN MENDOZA, RUPERTO
Total Market Value
$382,100
Appraisal
$382,100
PID
11136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PF 2/954
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELAN MENDOZA, RUPERTO
Address19202 SYCAMORE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8071
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4159/1
Sale Date09/18/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTELAN MENDOZA, RUPERTO $380,00014159/10609/18/2024240004159
VALENCIA, ROCIO D MUNOZ ET AL $342,00015253/10106/07/2021210005253
VROMAN, WILLIAM L ET UX LER$017487/0 07/10/20067487
VROMAN, WILLIAM L ET ALS$85,0000371/213 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,031
Replacement Cost: $240,804
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area520
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
OVROverhang 51 51
BSMBasement 980 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   2,203 1,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100
2024$207,900$174,200$382,100
2024$222,000$150,200$372,200
2024$222,000$150,200$372,200
2024$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2021$174,300$150,200$324,500
2021$174,300$150,200$324,500
2021$172,700$150,200$322,900
2021$172,700$150,200$322,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$122,200$120,300$242,500
2018$122,200$120,300$242,500
2018$122,200$120,300$242,500
2018$122,200$120,300$242,500
2017$122,200$120,300$242,500
2017$122,200$120,300$242,500
2017$122,200$120,300$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100
2025$207,900$174,200$382,100
2024$207,900$174,200$382,100
2024$222,000$150,200$372,200
2024$222,000$150,200$372,200
2024$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2023$222,000$150,200$372,200
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2022$174,300$150,200$324,500
2021$174,300$150,200$324,500
2021$174,300$150,200$324,500
2021$172,700$150,200$322,900
2021$172,700$150,200$322,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2020$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$135,300$123,600$258,900
2019$122,200$120,300$242,500
2018$122,200$120,300$242,500
2018$122,200$120,300$242,500
2018$122,200$120,300$242,500
2017$122,200$120,300$242,500
2017$122,200$120,300$242,500
2017$122,200$120,300$242,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 25/ C / Location : 19202 SYCAMORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps