MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
11911
Owner
TOWN OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$210,200
Appraisal
$210,200
PID
11139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE PF 4/1059-1060
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.5200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF CULPEPER
Address400 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6765/0
Sale Date08/21/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWN OF CULPEPER$25,00016765/0 08/21/20026765
WAYLAND, CLARENCE R ET UX$1,0000235/20 07/08/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code740V
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BDKBOAT DOCKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200
2024$2,000$154,700$156,700
2024$2,000$154,700$156,700
2024$0$154,700$154,700
2024$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200
2025$2,000$208,200$210,200
2024$2,000$154,700$156,700
2024$2,000$154,700$156,700
2024$0$154,700$154,700
2024$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2023$0$154,700$154,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2022$0$149,700$149,700
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2021$0$64,300$64,300
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2020$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$52,700$52,700
2019$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2018$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400
2017$0$49,400$49,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 8/ B / Location : MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps