19137 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19137 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 44/ A /
Acct#
1186
Owner
BROWN, LUDWELL
Total Market Value
$331,500
Appraisal
$331,500
PID
1114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$137,000$331,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$137,000$331,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, LUDWELL
Address19137 FERGUSON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2203
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2620/0
Sale Date05/20/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, LUDWELL$012620/0 05/20/20102620
BROWN, LUDWELL ET UX$01233/447 06/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 982
Replacement Cost: $243,699
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 936 0
   1,918 982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$137,000$331,100
2025$194,100$137,000$331,100
2025$194,100$137,000$331,100
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2022$191,400$122,000$313,400
2022$130,100$97,000$227,100
2022$130,100$97,000$227,100
2022$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$103,300$82,000$185,300
2018$103,300$82,000$185,300
2018$103,300$82,000$185,300
2018$103,300$82,000$185,300
2017$103,300$82,000$185,300
2017$103,300$82,000$185,300
2017$103,300$82,000$185,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$137,000$331,100
2025$194,100$137,000$331,100
2025$194,100$137,000$331,100
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2024$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2023$191,400$122,000$313,400
2022$191,400$122,000$313,400
2022$130,100$97,000$227,100
2022$130,100$97,000$227,100
2022$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2021$130,100$97,000$227,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2020$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$115,100$82,000$197,100
2019$103,300$82,000$185,300
2018$103,300$82,000$185,300
2018$103,300$82,000$185,300
2018$103,300$82,000$185,300
2017$103,300$82,000$185,300
2017$103,300$82,000$185,300
2017$103,300$82,000$185,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 44/ A / Location : 19137 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps