18133 WAYLAND MEADOW WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18133 WAYLAND MEADOW WAY
Parcel ID
48/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
11913
Owner
WAYLAND, JANE HUDSON
Total Market Value
$401,000
Appraisal
$401,000
PID
11141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN'S STORE; LOT 1 PF 4/816 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.8500
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$153,200$401,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$153,200$401,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYLAND, JANE HUDSON
Address18133 WAYLAND MEADOW WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 963/1
Sale Date03/06/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAYLAND, JANE HUDSON$02963/10203/06/2025250000963
WAYLAND, JANE HUDSON$010090/10105/14/2018180000090
WAYLAND, WILLIAM H JR ET UX$16,9500295/74 02/05/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $338,844
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1325
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,613 1,613
BSMBasement 1,325 0
CPTCarport 288 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
PTOPatio 550 0
   3,802 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$153,200$401,000
2025$247,800$195,900$443,700
2025$247,800$195,900$443,700
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2020$164,900$142,000$306,900
2020$164,900$142,000$306,900
2020$164,900$193,900$358,800
2020$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$143,300$190,600$333,900
2018$143,300$190,600$333,900
2018$143,300$190,600$333,900
2018$143,300$190,600$333,900
2017$143,300$190,600$333,900
2017$143,300$190,600$333,900
2017$143,300$190,600$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$153,200$401,000
2025$247,800$195,900$443,700
2025$247,800$195,900$443,700
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2024$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2023$237,700$153,600$391,300
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2022$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2021$180,400$153,600$334,000
2020$164,900$142,000$306,900
2020$164,900$72,800$237,700
2020$164,900$72,800$237,700
2020$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$164,900$193,900$358,800
2019$143,300$190,600$333,900
2018$143,300$190,600$333,900
2018$143,300$190,600$333,900
2018$143,300$190,600$333,900
2017$143,300$190,600$333,900
2017$143,300$190,600$333,900
2017$143,300$190,600$333,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 6/ A / Location : 18133 WAYLAND MEADOW WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps