16392 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16392 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 14/ /
Acct#
11914
Owner
CORBETT, ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$693,800
Appraisal
$693,800
PID
11142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD SUB LOT 14 SEC II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBETT, ALAN ET UX
Address16392 DEERFIELD LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1710
Sale Price$610,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10697/1
Sale Date12/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBETT, ALAN ET UX $610,000110697/10112/13/2021210010697
ZUKAS, ANTHONY E ET UX$525,00019235/0 08/01/20059235
WAYLAND, WILLIAM R ET UX$20,0000313/449 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $560,194
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2582
Fin Basement Area90
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,582 2,582
BSMBasement 2,582 0
DCKDeck 540 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   5,912 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$247,500$143,400$390,900
2018$247,500$143,400$390,900
2018$247,500$143,400$390,900
2018$247,500$143,400$390,900
2017$247,500$143,400$390,900
2017$247,500$143,400$390,900
2017$247,500$143,400$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800
2025$467,300$226,500$693,800
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2024$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2023$446,600$173,000$619,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2022$342,600$168,000$510,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2021$340,600$168,000$508,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2020$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$272,300$153,300$425,600
2019$247,500$143,400$390,900
2018$247,500$143,400$390,900
2018$247,500$143,400$390,900
2018$247,500$143,400$390,900
2017$247,500$143,400$390,900
2017$247,500$143,400$390,900
2017$247,500$143,400$390,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 14/ / Location : 16392 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps