8388 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8388 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
11916
Owner
WEAKLEY, RANDOLPH DEAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$271,500
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
11144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 11 SECTION A
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAKLEY, RANDOLPH DEAN ET UX
Address8388 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0018/1
Sale Date01/02/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAKLEY, RANDOLPH DEAN ET UX $010018/10201/02/2025250000018
WEAKLEY, CLARENCE E ET UX$23,50000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $220,944
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
OPROpen Porch 308 0
   1,300 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$90,500$54,800$145,300
2018$90,500$54,800$145,300
2018$90,500$54,800$145,300
2018$90,500$54,800$145,300
2017$90,500$54,800$145,300
2017$90,500$54,800$145,300
2017$90,500$54,800$145,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500
2025$176,700$94,800$271,500
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2024$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2023$173,700$69,900$243,600
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2022$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2021$126,300$69,900$196,200
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2020$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$114,400$58,100$172,500
2019$90,500$54,800$145,300
2018$90,500$54,800$145,300
2018$90,500$54,800$145,300
2018$90,500$54,800$145,300
2017$90,500$54,800$145,300
2017$90,500$54,800$145,300
2017$90,500$54,800$145,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 11/ / Location : 8388 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps