4071 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4071 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 13/ F /
Acct#
11918
Owner
BURTON, LISA KAY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$567,400
Appraisal
$567,400
PID
11146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 2 PLAT DB 588/267
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON, LISA KAY ET VIR
Address4071 WATERFORD RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1703
Sale Price$585,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4877/1
Sale Date12/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURTON, LISA KAY ET VIR $585,00014877/10112/01/2023230004877
GINTERS, NANCY E$325,000111974/0 11/04/200411974
DENNIS, THOMAS J ET UX$184,9500588/265 08/23/19960
WEAKLEY, NANNIE ESTER$00246/418 09/18/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $482,360
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area963
Fin Basement Area746
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
BSMBasement 963 0
GARGarage 858 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   3,707 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400
2024$415,100$131,300$546,400
2024$414,600$116,300$530,900
2024$414,600$116,300$530,900
2024$414,600$116,300$530,900
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$231,700$91,300$323,000
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$196,600$76,300$272,900
2018$196,600$76,300$272,900
2018$196,600$76,300$272,900
2018$196,600$76,300$272,900
2017$196,600$76,300$272,900
2017$196,600$76,300$272,900
2017$196,600$76,300$272,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400
2025$436,100$131,300$567,400
2024$415,100$131,300$546,400
2024$414,600$116,300$530,900
2024$414,600$116,300$530,900
2024$414,600$116,300$530,900
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2023$296,500$116,300$412,800
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2022$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$233,300$91,300$324,600
2021$231,700$91,300$323,000
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2020$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$217,900$78,000$295,900
2019$196,600$76,300$272,900
2018$196,600$76,300$272,900
2018$196,600$76,300$272,900
2018$196,600$76,300$272,900
2017$196,600$76,300$272,900
2017$196,600$76,300$272,900
2017$196,600$76,300$272,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 13/ F / Location : 4071 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps