17269 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17269 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 109/ /
Acct#
11919
Owner
CAMPBELL, MARLON ET UX
Total Market Value
$326,800
Appraisal
$326,800
PID
11147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTS LOT 109 SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$118,400$326,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$118,400$326,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, MARLON ET UX
Address17269 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$197,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6434/0
Sale Date10/03/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, MARLON ET UX$197,00016434/0 10/03/20086434
FINCHAM, JAMES ET UX LER$01816/0 01/24/2006816
FINCHAM, JAMES ET UX$275,000114190/0 11/09/200514190
CHANEY, PAUL R JR ET UX$130,00017047/0 10/30/20017047
WEAKLEY, EUGENE MICHAEL$00544/397 12/06/19940
WEAKLEY, EUGENE MICHAEL ET AL$38,3250323/560 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $253,261
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
CRLCrawl Space 1,260 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,784 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$118,400$292,900
2025$174,500$118,400$292,900
2025$174,500$118,400$292,900
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$96,900$63,500$160,400
2018$96,900$63,500$160,400
2018$96,900$63,500$160,400
2018$96,900$63,500$160,400
2017$96,900$63,500$160,400
2017$96,900$63,500$160,400
2017$96,900$63,500$160,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$118,400$292,900
2025$174,500$118,400$292,900
2025$174,500$118,400$292,900
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2024$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2023$173,100$83,400$256,500
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2022$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2021$129,300$78,400$207,700
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2020$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$118,600$66,800$185,400
2019$96,900$63,500$160,400
2018$96,900$63,500$160,400
2018$96,900$63,500$160,400
2018$96,900$63,500$160,400
2017$96,900$63,500$160,400
2017$96,900$63,500$160,400
2017$96,900$63,500$160,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 109/ / Location : 17269 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps