12074 DENNIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12074 DENNIS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
11921
Owner
WILLIAMS, RYDER J
Total Market Value
$343,100
Appraisal
$343,100
PID
11149
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, RYDER J
Address12074 DENNIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1346
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5952/1
Sale Date11/01/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, RYDER J$205,00015952/10111/01/2017170005952
WEAKLEY, EDITH S LER$011588/0 02/13/20061588
WEAKLEY, FRED JR ET UX$58,0000265/137 11/05/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $279,712
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1161
Fin Basement Area581
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,161 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,691 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2020$146,600$68,400$215,000
2020$153,800$68,400$222,200
2020$153,800$68,400$222,200
2020$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$139,600$55,200$194,800
2018$139,600$55,200$194,800
2018$139,600$55,200$194,800
2018$139,600$55,200$194,800
2017$139,600$55,200$194,800
2017$139,600$55,200$194,800
2017$139,600$55,200$194,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100
2025$223,100$120,000$343,100
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2024$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2023$211,300$85,000$296,300
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2022$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2021$167,500$70,000$237,500
2020$146,600$68,400$215,000
2020$153,800$68,400$222,200
2020$153,800$68,400$222,200
2020$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$153,800$68,400$222,200
2019$139,600$55,200$194,800
2018$139,600$55,200$194,800
2018$139,600$55,200$194,800
2018$139,600$55,200$194,800
2017$139,600$55,200$194,800
2017$139,600$55,200$194,800
2017$139,600$55,200$194,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 16/ / Location : 12074 DENNIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps