23003 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23003 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 64/ /
Acct#
11924
Owner
FRATINO, JOAN R
Total Market Value
$772,300
Appraisal
$772,300
PID
11152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 4/385-386
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRATINO, JOAN R
Address23003 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1857
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3532/1
Sale Date08/14/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRATINO, JOAN R$013532/11308/14/2024240003532
FRATINO, JOAN R$010268/10412/11/2019190000268
FRATINO, PASQUALE J ET UX$517,00010790/10102/18/2015150000790
JONES, KENNETH D ET AL$165,00017092/0 08/21/20077092
BURTON, MAURICE G$160,00014893/0 05/03/20064893
FANARA, PETER J ET UX$110,00011360/0 02/07/20051360
WEAKLEY, JOHN W$23,00013726/0 06/22/20013726
WEAKLEY, JOHN ALFRED$01678/23 03/26/19990
OLSEN, FRED W ET UX$30,5000577/116 04/10/19960
WEAKLEY, JOHN ALFRED ET UX$00221/163 11/27/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $626,991
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2340
Fin Basement Area2240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,340 2,340
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 2,340 0
COVCovered Patio 630 0
DCKDeck 877 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 1,006 0
   7,993 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,7001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1240.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2018$390,500$107,600$498,100
2018$390,500$107,600$498,100
2018$390,500$107,600$498,100
2017$390,500$107,600$498,100
2017$390,500$107,600$498,100
2017$390,500$107,600$498,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300
2025$606,500$165,800$772,300
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2024$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2023$587,700$127,400$715,100
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2022$474,200$117,400$591,600
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2021$471,800$117,400$589,200
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2020$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2019$390,500$107,600$498,100
2018$390,500$107,600$498,100
2018$390,500$107,600$498,100
2018$390,500$107,600$498,100
2017$390,500$107,600$498,100
2017$390,500$107,600$498,100
2017$390,500$107,600$498,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 64/ / Location : 23003 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps