409 HILL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 HILL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ X1 4/ /
Acct#
11926
Owner
MH 409 HILL STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$225,100
Appraisal
$225,100
PID
11154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILL STREET 4770 SQ FT PLAT DB 540/280
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMH 409 HILL STREET LLC
AddressPO BOX 1002
MARSHALL, VA 20116-9998
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4204/1
Sale Date07/31/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MH 409 HILL STREET LLC$100,00014204/10107/31/2015150004204
MINER, ELIZABETH N$0113417/0 12/21/200613417
MINER, STEVEN B &$57,6001634/224 02/19/19980
VA HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$71,6241618/742 09/05/19970
CURRY, CECIL F$64,5000540/278 10/07/19940
BOWEN, JAMES W AND GLADYS F$54,0000435/798 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,783
Replacement Cost: $253,354
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 747 747
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,915 1,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$97,900$23,800$121,700
2018$97,900$23,800$121,700
2018$97,900$23,800$121,700
2018$97,900$23,800$121,700
2017$97,900$23,800$121,700
2017$97,900$23,800$121,700
2017$97,900$23,800$121,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100
2025$136,800$88,300$225,100
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2024$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2023$143,500$51,500$195,000
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2022$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2021$104,300$37,600$141,900
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2020$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$100,900$23,800$124,700
2019$97,900$23,800$121,700
2018$97,900$23,800$121,700
2018$97,900$23,800$121,700
2018$97,900$23,800$121,700
2017$97,900$23,800$121,700
2017$97,900$23,800$121,700
2017$97,900$23,800$121,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ X1 4/ / Location : 409 HILL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps