10306 CEDAR GLEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10306 CEDAR GLEN LN
Parcel ID
11/ / 19/ F /
Acct#
11930
Owner
WEAST, JASON ET UX CO TR
Total Market Value
$597,600
Appraisal
$597,600
PID
11158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAST, JASON ET UX CO TR
Address10306 CEDAR GLEN LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2700
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4089/1
Sale Date09/13/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAST, JASON ET UX CO TR $014089/10209/13/2024240004089
WEAST, JASON C ET UX$0111532/0 10/26/200411532
WEAST, JASON C$45,00013909/0 05/13/20023909
DEAN, DAVID A$19,5000358/434 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,970
Replacement Cost: $444,707
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
OVROverhang 17 17
DCKDeck 524 0
GARGarage 565 0
OPROpen Porch 46 0
   4,105 2,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$257,400$119,300$376,700
2018$257,400$119,300$376,700
2018$257,400$119,300$376,700
2018$257,400$119,300$376,700
2017$257,400$119,300$376,700
2017$257,400$119,300$376,700
2017$257,400$119,300$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600
2025$404,700$192,900$597,600
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2024$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2023$391,700$149,200$540,900
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2022$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2021$291,100$134,200$425,300
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2020$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$272,900$122,600$395,500
2019$257,400$119,300$376,700
2018$257,400$119,300$376,700
2018$257,400$119,300$376,700
2018$257,400$119,300$376,700
2017$257,400$119,300$376,700
2017$257,400$119,300$376,700
2017$257,400$119,300$376,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 19/ F / Location : 10306 CEDAR GLEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps