12073 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12073 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
11931
Owner
FAUBER, ISAAC
Total Market Value
$356,100
Appraisal
$356,100
PID
11159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGH ACRES LOT 5 SECTION III
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$110,900$356,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$110,900$356,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUBER, ISAAC
Address12073 DOGWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1351
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3543/1
Sale Date08/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAUBER, ISAAC $425,00013543/10108/04/2025250003543
BYLER, GEOFFREY ET UX $280,000110079/10111/22/2021210010079
GOLDIZEN, BRYAN K ET AL$88,75000490/73 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $278,045
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CPTCarport 336 0
   2,576 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$110,900$356,100
2025$200,800$110,900$311,700
2025$200,800$110,900$311,700
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2020$135,000$59,300$194,300
2020$135,000$59,300$194,300
2020$141,600$59,300$200,900
2020$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$115,600$46,100$161,700
2018$115,600$46,100$161,700
2018$115,600$46,100$161,700
2018$115,600$46,100$161,700
2017$115,600$46,100$161,700
2017$115,600$46,100$161,700
2017$115,600$46,100$161,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$110,900$356,100
2025$200,800$110,900$311,700
2025$200,800$110,900$311,700
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2024$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2023$193,700$75,900$269,600
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2022$146,300$60,900$207,200
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2021$145,700$60,900$206,600
2020$135,000$59,300$194,300
2020$135,000$59,300$194,300
2020$141,600$59,300$200,900
2020$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$141,600$59,300$200,900
2019$115,600$46,100$161,700
2018$115,600$46,100$161,700
2018$115,600$46,100$161,700
2018$115,600$46,100$161,700
2017$115,600$46,100$161,700
2017$115,600$46,100$161,700
2017$115,600$46,100$161,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 5/ / Location : 12073 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps