511 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ J1 3/ A /
Acct#
11937
Owner
HUGILL, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,900
Appraisal
$418,900
PID
11165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAIN ST PARCEL A 11,127 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGILL, THOMAS ET UX
Address5400 INGLEWOOD FARM LN
BEALETON, VA 22712-7108
Sale Price$858,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2260/1
Sale Date05/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGILL, THOMAS ET UX $858,00032260/10105/31/2024240002260
WOHLLEBEN, SUSAN EXE$040167/10308/01/2023230000167
WEAVER, JACK MASON$0187/0 07/01/2004040000087
WEAVER, BETTY P$30,0000260/458 05/18/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 4,840
Replacement Cost: $342,563
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,840 4,840
   4,840 4,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$178,300$160,000$338,300
2018$178,300$160,000$338,300
2018$178,300$160,000$338,300
2018$178,300$160,000$338,300
2017$178,300$160,000$338,300
2017$178,300$160,000$338,300
2017$178,300$160,000$338,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900
2025$258,900$160,000$418,900
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2024$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2023$243,700$160,000$403,700
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2022$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2021$207,000$160,000$367,000
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2020$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$173,100$160,000$333,100
2019$178,300$160,000$338,300
2018$178,300$160,000$338,300
2018$178,300$160,000$338,300
2018$178,300$160,000$338,300
2017$178,300$160,000$338,300
2017$178,300$160,000$338,300
2017$178,300$160,000$338,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ J1 3/ A / Location : 511 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps