15431 WEAVERS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15431 WEAVERS DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 28/ /
Acct#
11938
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, ROY N JR &
Total Market Value
$379,500
Appraisal
$379,500
PID
11166
Building Count
2
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15431 WEAVERS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, ROY N JR &
CLATTERBUCK, BRENDA W
Address15431 WEAVERS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1388
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4836/1
Sale Date10/23/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, ROY N JR & $014836/10210/23/2024240004836
WEAVER, REBECCA F LER$014755/0 04/27/20054755
WEAVER, NITA REBECCA$01222/82 03/09/19990
WEAVER, BOBBY W ET UX$30,0000222/82 02/04/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $244,692
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area264
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
BSMBasement 264 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   1,665 1,269
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $91,397
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
   872 792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD576.00 UNITS$4,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$112,000$79,300$191,300
2018$112,000$79,300$191,300
2018$112,000$82,300$194,300
2018$112,000$82,300$194,300
2017$112,000$82,300$194,300
2017$112,000$82,300$194,300
2017$112,000$82,300$194,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500
2025$203,000$176,500$379,500
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2024$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2023$195,000$124,000$319,000
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2022$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2021$143,700$101,500$245,200
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2020$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$133,600$99,100$232,700
2019$112,000$79,300$191,300
2018$112,000$79,300$191,300
2018$112,000$82,300$194,300
2018$112,000$82,300$194,300
2017$112,000$82,300$194,300
2017$112,000$82,300$194,300
2017$112,000$82,300$194,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 28/ / Location : 15431 WEAVERS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps