12037 MYRALS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12037 MYRALS LN
Parcel ID
62/ / 51/ /
Acct#
11939
Owner
WEAVER, TABBITHA K ET VIR
Assessed Value
$320,500
Appraisal
$378,400
PID
11167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS VA
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
22.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400$96,100$320,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, TABBITHA K ET VIR
Address12037 MYRALS LN
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1865
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1240/0
Sale Date02/27/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, TABBITHA K ET VIR$011240/0 02/27/20081240
BROWN, TABBITHIA K ET AL$155,10013114/0 03/27/20033114
WEAVER, CECIL F$00159/284 10/14/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,720
Replacement Cost: $394,442
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area544
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 544 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
UATUnfinished Attic 292 0
   3,717 2,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$154,000
Clean & Green Value$96,100
Clean & Green Acres21.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME64.00 UNITS$1001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME592.00 UNITS$3,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2300.00 UNITS$7,8001
BRNBARNHYHAY450.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200
2021$172,800$130,400$303,200
2021$176,500$130,400$306,900
2021$176,500$130,400$306,900
2021$161,500$130,400$291,900
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500
2019$154,900$120,600$275,500
2019$151,000$120,600$271,600
2019$151,000$120,600$271,600
2019$151,000$120,600$271,600
2019$144,600$120,600$265,200
2018$144,600$120,600$265,200
2018$144,600$120,600$265,200
2018$144,600$120,600$265,200
2017$144,600$120,600$265,200
2017$144,600$120,600$265,200
2017$144,600$120,600$265,200

Assessment
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400$96,100$320,500
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400$96,100$320,500
2025$224,400$154,000$378,400$96,100$320,500
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2024$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2023$230,100$138,000$368,100$89,200$319,300
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200$76,000$248,800
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200$76,000$248,800
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200$76,000$248,800
2022$172,800$130,400$303,200$76,000$248,800
2021$172,800$130,400$303,200$76,000$248,800
2021$176,500$130,400$306,900$76,000$252,500
2021$176,500$130,400$306,900$76,000$252,500
2021$161,500$130,400$291,900$76,000$237,500
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500$63,200$218,100
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500$63,200$218,100
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500$63,200$218,100
2020$154,900$120,600$275,500$120,600$275,500
2019$154,900$120,600$275,500$120,600$275,500
2019$151,000$120,600$271,600$120,600$271,600
2019$151,000$120,600$271,600$120,600$271,600
2019$151,000$120,600$271,600$120,600$271,600
2019$144,600$120,600$265,200$120,600$265,200
2018$144,600$120,600$265,200$120,600$265,200
2018$144,600$120,600$265,200$120,600$265,200
2018$144,600$120,600$265,200$120,600$265,200
2017$144,600$120,600$265,200$120,600$265,200
2017$144,600$120,600$265,200$120,600$265,200
2017$144,600$120,600$265,200$120,600$265,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 51/ / Location : 12037 MYRALS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps