11501 MYRALS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11501 MYRALS LN
Parcel ID
75/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
11940
Owner
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Total Market Value
$247,500
Appraisal
$247,500
PID
11168
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PLAT DB 402/377
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION
Address2105 S BROADWAY
PINE CITY, NY 14871-9799
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2531/1
Sale Date05/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEDAR MOUNTAIN STONE CORPORATION$175,00012531/10105/28/2019190002531
BROWN, JOHN R SR ET UX$30,0000402/374 12/16/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $193,846
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
DCKDeck 266 0
   1,162 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$2,6001
CANCANOPYATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$98,400$47,200$145,600
2018$76,800$47,200$124,000
2018$76,800$47,200$124,000
2018$76,800$47,200$124,000
2017$76,800$47,200$124,000
2017$76,800$47,200$124,000
2017$76,800$47,200$124,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500
2025$170,600$76,900$247,500
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2024$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2023$163,700$67,000$230,700
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2022$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2021$118,500$57,000$175,500
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2020$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$112,800$47,200$160,000
2019$98,400$47,200$145,600
2018$76,800$47,200$124,000
2018$76,800$47,200$124,000
2018$76,800$47,200$124,000
2017$76,800$47,200$124,000
2017$76,800$47,200$124,000
2017$76,800$47,200$124,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 2/ A / Location : 11501 MYRALS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps