27334 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27334 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 42/ /
Acct#
11941
Owner
VASQUEZ, CLAUDIA C
Total Market Value
$303,600
Appraisal
$303,600
PID
11169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RESIDUE OF LOT 5, 6, 7 - PER PF 4/421
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.526
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ, CLAUDIA C
Address27334 RAPIDAN RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2409
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6627/1
Sale Date09/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VASQUEZ, CLAUDIA C $265,00036627/10109/28/2020200006627
WALSH, PATRICK M JR $149,90033638/10107/16/2019190003638
JAMIL, ABED $39,00030174/10101/11/2018180000174
WELCH, CARL E$21,071112839/0 11/30/200412839
HODGSON, ROBERT H$01677/373 03/19/19990
LEONARD, R DALE ET UX$25,0000512/129 10/06/19930
HODGSON, ROBERT H ET UX$5,0000385/70 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $241,528
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 878 878
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
DCKDeck 16 0
   1,574 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2020$159,800$44,400$204,200
2020$118,700$44,400$163,100
2020$118,700$44,400$163,100
2020$118,300$44,400$162,700
2019$118,300$44,400$162,700
2019$63,900$34,400$98,300
2019$63,900$34,400$98,300
2019$63,900$34,400$98,300
2019$59,700$34,400$94,100
2018$1,000$34,400$35,400
2018$1,000$34,400$35,400
2018$1,000$64,800$65,800
2017$1,000$64,800$65,800
2017$1,000$64,800$65,800
2017$1,000$64,800$65,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600
2025$233,800$69,800$303,600
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2024$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2023$230,200$61,300$291,500
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2022$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2021$167,200$52,800$220,000
2020$159,800$44,400$204,200
2020$118,700$44,400$163,100
2020$118,700$44,400$163,100
2020$118,300$44,400$162,700
2019$118,300$44,400$162,700
2019$63,900$34,400$98,300
2019$63,900$34,400$98,300
2019$63,900$34,400$98,300
2019$59,700$34,400$94,100
2018$1,000$34,400$35,400
2018$1,000$34,400$35,400
2018$1,000$64,800$65,800
2017$1,000$64,800$65,800
2017$1,000$64,800$65,800
2017$1,000$64,800$65,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 42/ / Location : 27334 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps