305 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 4/ /
Acct#
11942
Owner
MARTIN, TIMOTHY J II
Total Market Value
$326,400
Appraisal
$326,400
PID
11170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK SECT D, LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, TIMOTHY J II
Address305 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4051
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2342/1
Sale Date05/04/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, TIMOTHY J II$160,00012342/10105/04/2017170002342
SISK, JULIA A$138,0000456/201 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $298,407
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 230 0
PTOPatio 254 0
   2,389 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$148,300$52,500$200,800
2018$133,500$52,500$186,000
2018$133,500$52,500$186,000
2018$133,500$52,500$186,000
2017$133,500$52,500$186,000
2017$133,500$52,500$186,000
2017$133,500$52,500$186,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400
2025$228,100$98,300$326,400
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2024$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2023$217,400$79,100$296,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2022$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2021$161,900$67,600$229,500
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2020$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$151,200$52,500$203,700
2019$148,300$52,500$200,800
2018$133,500$52,500$186,000
2018$133,500$52,500$186,000
2018$133,500$52,500$186,000
2017$133,500$52,500$186,000
2017$133,500$52,500$186,000
2017$133,500$52,500$186,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 4/ / Location : 305 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps