1021 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1021 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 48/ /
Acct#
11944
Owner
WEAVER, MARC L ET AL
Total Market Value
$367,600
Appraisal
$367,600
PID
11172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK 48
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, MARC L ET AL
AddressPO BOX 598

CULPEPER, VA 22701-0598
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7016/1
Sale Date12/27/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, MARC L ET AL $017016/10212/27/2022220007016
WEAVER, EDYTH MARSHALL TRUST$02229/0 07/19/2013229
WEAVER, EDYTH MARSHALL$0262/0 03/01/201362
WEAVER, F WISTER ET UX$00155/236 10/06/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $441,100
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PLASTER
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,711 1,711
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,163 1,163
GARGarage 276 0
OPROpen Porch 43 0
PTBBrick Patio 384 0
   3,577 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2023$285,600$64,600$350,200
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$197,700$43,700$241,400
2018$197,700$43,700$241,400
2018$197,700$43,700$241,400
2018$197,700$43,700$241,400
2017$197,700$43,700$241,400
2017$197,700$43,700$241,400
2017$197,700$43,700$241,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600
2025$282,300$85,300$367,600
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2024$285,600$64,600$350,200
2023$285,600$64,600$350,200
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2023$286,300$64,600$350,900
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2022$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2021$212,500$64,600$277,100
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2020$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$203,700$43,700$247,400
2019$197,700$43,700$241,400
2018$197,700$43,700$241,400
2018$197,700$43,700$241,400
2018$197,700$43,700$241,400
2017$197,700$43,700$241,400
2017$197,700$43,700$241,400
2017$197,700$43,700$241,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 48/ / Location : 1021 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps