1016 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1016 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 54/ /
Acct#
11945
Owner
MARTINEZ, AMBRAHAM RAMIREZ
Total Market Value
$407,200
Appraisal
$407,200
PID
11173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 54
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$85,300$407,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$85,300$407,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, AMBRAHAM RAMIREZ
Address6158 BUCK CT
BEALETON, VA 22712-7004
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1260/1
Sale Date04/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, AMBRAHAM RAMIREZ $70,00011260/10104/03/2023230001260
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL W ET UX $44,00014282/10105/05/2021210004282
RENOVATION COORDINATION LLC $12,50013349/10104/12/2021210003349
WEAVER, EDYTH MARSHALL TRUST$02229/0 07/19/2013229
WEAVER, EDYTH MARSHALL$0262/0 03/01/201362
WEAVER, F WISTER ET UX$00198/40 08/16/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,895
Replacement Cost: $323,203
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,895 1,895
GARGarage 360 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
SLBSlab 1,895 0
   4,272 1,895

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$85,300$223,300
2025$138,000$85,300$223,300
2025$138,000$85,300$223,300
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2023$600$54,600$55,200
2023$600$54,600$55,200
2023$1,500$54,600$56,100
2023$1,500$40,900$42,400
2023$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2018$1,500$25,200$26,700
2018$1,500$25,200$26,700
2018$1,500$25,200$26,700
2017$1,500$25,200$26,700
2017$1,500$25,200$26,700
2017$1,500$25,200$26,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$85,300$223,300
2025$138,000$85,300$223,300
2025$138,000$85,300$223,300
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2024$600$54,600$55,200
2023$600$54,600$55,200
2023$600$54,600$55,200
2023$1,500$54,600$56,100
2023$1,500$40,900$42,400
2023$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2022$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2021$1,500$40,900$42,400
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2020$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2019$1,500$25,200$26,700
2018$1,500$25,200$26,700
2018$1,500$25,200$26,700
2018$1,500$25,200$26,700
2017$1,500$25,200$26,700
2017$1,500$25,200$26,700
2017$1,500$25,200$26,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 54/ / Location : 1016 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps