202 W EVANS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 W EVANS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O 4/ /
Acct#
11953
Owner
W & M PROPERTIES
Total Market Value
$432,600
Appraisal
$432,600
PID
11181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST SIDE PIKE & EVANS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.233
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerW & M PROPERTIES
Address202 W EVANS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$87,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 561/676
Sale Date09/01/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
W & M PROPERTIES$87,5001561/676 09/01/19950
LEGGAT, DOUGLAS SCOTT ET UX$55,0001548/742 02/22/19950
KOHLER, MICHAEL J & MARIA N$54,5000466/359 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,312
Replacement Cost: $399,433
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,312 3,312
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,504 3,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC176ASPHALT PARKING LOT  1.00 UNIT$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2020$246,000$135,000$381,000
2020$246,000$135,000$381,000
2020$246,000$135,000$381,000
2020$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$231,500$135,000$366,500
2018$231,500$135,000$366,500
2018$231,500$135,000$366,500
2018$231,500$135,000$366,500
2017$231,500$135,000$366,500
2017$231,500$135,000$366,500
2017$231,500$135,000$366,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600
2025$297,600$135,000$432,600
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2024$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2023$305,100$135,000$440,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2022$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2021$260,100$135,000$395,100
2020$246,000$135,000$381,000
2020$246,000$135,000$381,000
2020$246,000$135,000$381,000
2020$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$251,300$135,000$386,300
2019$231,500$135,000$366,500
2018$231,500$135,000$366,500
2018$231,500$135,000$366,500
2018$231,500$135,000$366,500
2017$231,500$135,000$366,500
2017$231,500$135,000$366,500
2017$231,500$135,000$366,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O 4/ / Location : 202 W EVANS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps