SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
11958
Owner
BAKER, SYBIL E ET VIR
Total Market Value
$59,500
Appraisal
$59,500
PID
11186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OPP CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, SYBIL E ET VIR
Address729 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2030
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0096/1
Sale Date01/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, SYBIL E ET VIR $500,00020096/10101/09/2025250000096
HARRIS, JULIE H ET VIR$217,00021621/10103/25/2016160001621
729 SPERRYVILLE PIKE LLC$021591/0 03/22/2012120001591
FLETCHER, JAMES W III$117,00021146/0 02/29/2012120001146
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$342,56625703/0 11/16/2011110005703
HOGAN, TIMOTHY C ET UX$229,00022961/0 03/30/2004040002961
MONCURE, VANESSA VANCE ET ALS$0293/0 07/16/2003030000093
WEAVER, PANSY F$00128/40 07/03/19510

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code100V
DescriptionSFD - Urban Vacant  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$12,400$15,600
2018$3,200$12,400$15,600
2018$3,200$12,400$15,600
2018$3,200$12,400$15,600
2017$3,200$12,400$15,600
2017$3,200$12,400$15,600
2017$3,200$12,400$15,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500
2025$3,200$56,300$59,500
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2024$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2023$3,200$40,200$43,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2022$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2021$3,200$36,200$39,400
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2020$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$22,700$25,900
2019$3,200$12,400$15,600
2018$3,200$12,400$15,600
2018$3,200$12,400$15,600
2018$3,200$12,400$15,600
2017$3,200$12,400$15,600
2017$3,200$12,400$15,600
2017$3,200$12,400$15,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 6/ / Location : SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps