2651 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2651 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 20/ /
Acct#
11961
Owner
2651 EMERALD HILL FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$262,300
Appraisal
$695,100
PID
11188
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS/HUGHS RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100$153,200$262,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner2651 EMERALD HILL FARM LLC
Address3133 TRENHOLM DR

OAKTON, VA 22124-1329
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 50223/1
Sale Date05/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
2651 EMERALD HILL FARM LLC $0250223/10105/02/2023230001683
RIBEIRO, JAMES $021061/10103/20/2023230001061
RIBEIRO, JAMES ET UX $850,00022589/10105/29/2019190002589
WEAVER, BELLE ELIZABETH$020158/10309/07/2018180000158
WEAVER, CURTIS LEE$019238/0 11/16/20079238
WEAVER, VIRGINIUS EUGENE ET ALS$00145/371 02/25/19570

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $231,367
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 464 464
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,924 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69
Frontage
Depth
Land$586,000
Clean & Green Value$153,200
Clean & Green Acres68.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNODOLD2856.00 UNITS$1,1001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1000.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNODOLD480.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD320.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD264.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD308.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD440.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD320.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700
2020$79,400$393,600$473,000
2020$88,000$393,600$481,600
2020$88,000$393,600$481,600
2020$88,000$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600
2019$85,900$390,600$476,500
2018$85,900$390,600$476,500
2018$85,900$390,600$476,500
2018$85,900$390,600$476,500
2017$85,900$390,600$476,500
2017$85,900$390,600$476,500
2017$85,900$390,600$476,500

Assessment
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100$153,200$262,300
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100$153,200$262,300
2025$109,100$586,000$695,100$153,200$262,300
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2024$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2023$116,000$476,500$592,500$118,000$234,000
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2022$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2021$84,700$404,000$488,700$106,900$191,600
2020$79,400$393,600$473,000$90,100$169,500
2020$88,000$393,600$481,600$90,100$178,100
2020$88,000$393,600$481,600$90,100$178,100
2020$88,000$393,600$481,600$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600$393,600$481,600
2019$88,000$393,600$481,600$393,600$481,600
2019$85,900$390,600$476,500$390,600$476,500
2018$85,900$390,600$476,500$390,600$476,500
2018$85,900$390,600$476,500$390,600$476,500
2018$85,900$390,600$476,500$390,600$476,500
2017$85,900$390,600$476,500$390,600$476,500
2017$85,900$390,600$476,500$390,600$476,500
2017$85,900$390,600$476,500$390,600$476,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 20/ / Location : 2651 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps