MAJOR BROWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MAJOR BROWN DR
Parcel ID
26/ / 29/ /
Acct#
11963
Owner
WEAVER, DOUGLAS H
Assessed Value
$59,700
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
11190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS - PF 4/240
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
80.737
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400$45,500$59,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, DOUGLAS H
Address13439 MAJOR BROWN DR
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1748
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3352/0
Sale Date05/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEAVER, DOUGLAS H$013352/0 05/17/20133352
WEAVER, VERGINIUS EUGENE$009237/0 11/12/20070

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)80.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$565,200
Clean & Green Value$45,500
Clean & Green Acres80.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$11,8001
BRNBARNATATTACHED588.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNATATTACHED588.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900
2018$14,200$403,700$417,900
2018$14,200$403,700$417,900
2018$14,200$403,700$417,900
2017$14,200$403,700$417,900
2017$14,200$403,700$417,900
2017$14,200$403,700$417,900

Assessment
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400$45,500$59,700
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400$45,500$59,700
2025$14,200$565,200$579,400$45,500$59,700
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2024$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2023$14,200$484,400$498,600$51,000$65,200
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2022$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2021$14,200$403,700$417,900$42,900$57,100
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900$37,500$51,700
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900$37,500$51,700
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900$37,500$51,700
2020$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2019$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2018$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2018$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2018$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2017$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2017$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900
2017$14,200$403,700$417,900$403,700$417,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 29/ / Location : MAJOR BROWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps