1358 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1358 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
11965
Owner
WEBB, JENNINGS S
Total Market Value
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
11192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 28, SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, JENNINGS S
Address1358 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 293/557
Sale Date12/05/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBB, JENNINGS S$00293/557 12/05/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $289,017
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 308 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,852 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$142,000$86,900$228,900
2018$142,000$86,900$228,900
2018$142,000$86,900$228,900
2018$142,000$86,900$228,900
2017$142,000$86,900$228,900
2017$142,000$86,900$228,900
2017$142,000$86,900$228,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600
2025$236,700$141,900$378,600
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2024$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2023$232,100$126,900$359,000
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2022$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2021$170,600$101,900$272,500
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2020$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$174,800$88,600$263,400
2019$142,000$86,900$228,900
2018$142,000$86,900$228,900
2018$142,000$86,900$228,900
2018$142,000$86,900$228,900
2017$142,000$86,900$228,900
2017$142,000$86,900$228,900
2017$142,000$86,900$228,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 28/ / Location : 1358 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps