9193 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9193 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 5/ /
Acct#
11970
Owner
WEBB, WALTON E TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$466,300
Appraisal
$466,300
PID
11197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE RESIDUE PLAT CAB 5/68
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, WALTON E TEE ET AL
Address4800 FILLMORE AVE #433
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22311-5073
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8883/0
Sale Date08/17/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBB, WALTON E TEE ET AL$028883/0 08/17/20068883
WEBB, WALTON E ET UX$00429/692 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $396,816
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,291 1,291
BSMBasement 400 0
OPROpen Porch 692 0
   3,674 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1056.00 UNITS$8,4001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$191,800$118,500$310,300
2018$191,800$118,500$310,300
2018$192,200$118,500$310,700
2018$192,200$118,500$310,700
2017$192,200$118,500$310,700
2017$192,200$118,500$310,700
2017$192,200$118,500$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300
2025$274,300$192,000$466,300
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2024$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2023$275,800$148,400$424,200
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2022$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2021$207,700$133,400$341,100
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2020$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$197,500$121,800$319,300
2019$191,800$118,500$310,300
2018$191,800$118,500$310,300
2018$192,200$118,500$310,700
2018$192,200$118,500$310,700
2017$192,200$118,500$310,700
2017$192,200$118,500$310,700
2017$192,200$118,500$310,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 5/ / Location : 9193 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps