9117 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9117 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 4/ /
Acct#
11971
Owner
LOUIS, FREDERICK W TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$447,300
Appraisal
$447,300
PID
11198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT C PLAT CAB 2/101
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUIS, FREDERICK W TR ET AL
Address13117 MOSS RANCH LN
FAIRFAX, VA 22033-3525
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2546/1
Sale Date05/14/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOUIS, FREDERICK W TR ET AL$012546/10205/14/2018180002546
LOUIS, FREDERICK W ET UX$015367/0 09/06/20125367
LOUIS FARM IRREVOCABLE TRUST$015611/0 10/25/20105611
LOUIS, FREDERICK W ET UX$31,5000429/692 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $184,566
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
BSMBasement 576 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   1,812 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$283,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE320.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2020$109,600$194,900$304,500
2020$109,600$194,900$304,500
2020$109,600$194,900$304,500
2020$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$90,100$191,600$281,700
2018$90,100$191,600$281,700
2018$90,100$191,600$281,700
2018$90,100$191,600$281,700
2017$90,100$191,600$281,700
2017$90,100$191,600$281,700
2017$90,100$191,600$281,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300
2025$164,300$283,000$447,300
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2024$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2023$158,300$227,800$386,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2022$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2021$115,500$208,600$324,100
2020$109,600$194,900$304,500
2020$109,600$194,900$304,500
2020$109,600$194,900$304,500
2020$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$96,900$194,900$291,800
2019$90,100$191,600$281,700
2018$90,100$191,600$281,700
2018$90,100$191,600$281,700
2018$90,100$191,600$281,700
2017$90,100$191,600$281,700
2017$90,100$191,600$281,700
2017$90,100$191,600$281,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 4/ / Location : 9117 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps