305 WINE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 WINE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 2/ /
Acct#
1192
Owner
CERPA, FRANCISCO
Total Market Value
$200,700
Appraisal
$200,700
PID
1120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2832
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$87,300$200,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$87,300$200,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCERPA, FRANCISCO
Address13826 ESTATE MANOR DR
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-5955
Sale Price$216,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7172/0
Sale Date06/17/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CERPA, FRANCISCO$216,00017172/0 06/17/20057172
SNOW, DARREN C$159,90014287/0 04/15/20054287
BROWN, RUTH EARL$0158/0 05/04/200458
BROWN, MARVIN N III$0157/0 05/04/200457
BROWN, LORAINE T$135,00004377/0 05/04/20044377
BROWN, MARVIN N JR ET UX$01152/233 12/19/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 855
Replacement Cost: $224,577
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area855
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 855 855
BSMBasement 855 0
   1,710 855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$87,300$200,700
2025$113,400$87,300$200,700
2025$146,500$87,300$233,800
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$92,500$41,100$133,600
2018$92,500$41,100$133,600
2018$92,500$41,100$133,600
2018$92,500$41,100$133,600
2017$92,500$41,100$133,600
2017$92,500$41,100$133,600
2017$92,500$41,100$133,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,400$87,300$200,700
2025$113,400$87,300$200,700
2025$146,500$87,300$233,800
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2024$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2023$143,700$68,400$212,100
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2022$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2021$112,900$66,600$179,500
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2020$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$98,700$46,100$144,800
2019$92,500$41,100$133,600
2018$92,500$41,100$133,600
2018$92,500$41,100$133,600
2018$92,500$41,100$133,600
2017$92,500$41,100$133,600
2017$92,500$41,100$133,600
2017$92,500$41,100$133,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 2/ / Location : 305 WINE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps