20061 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20061 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 58/ B /
Acct#
11973
Owner
MINNER, RONALD L SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$385,300
Appraisal
$385,300
PID
11200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOCKETT DEVELOP CORP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINNER, RONALD L SR ET UX
Address20061 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 700/676
Sale Date10/25/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MINNER, RONALD L SR ET UX$135,0001700/676 10/25/19990
ANDREWS, LEWIS WAYNE$104,5000515/518 11/15/19930
TIGNOR, MARY M P$000/0 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $341,134
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1548
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
BSMBasement 1,548 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
GARGarage 852 0
   4,404 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL936.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT368.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$139,700$95,800$235,500
2018$139,700$95,800$235,500
2018$139,700$95,800$235,500
2018$139,700$95,800$235,500
2017$139,700$95,800$235,500
2017$139,700$95,800$235,500
2017$139,700$95,800$235,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300
2025$244,200$141,100$385,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2024$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2023$231,600$110,700$342,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2022$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2021$180,600$110,700$291,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2020$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$162,200$99,100$261,300
2019$139,700$95,800$235,500
2018$139,700$95,800$235,500
2018$139,700$95,800$235,500
2018$139,700$95,800$235,500
2017$139,700$95,800$235,500
2017$139,700$95,800$235,500
2017$139,700$95,800$235,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 58/ B / Location : 20061 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps