10601 RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10601 RIVER RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 4/ A/ 13 /
Acct#
11985
Owner
PERRY, CHRISTOPHER GREENWAY II ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,000
Appraisal
$448,000
PID
11210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT A13
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, CHRISTOPHER GREENWAY II ET UX
Address10601 RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1738
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3982/1
Sale Date06/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRY, CHRISTOPHER GREENWAY II ET UX $340,00013982/10106/29/2020200003982
MILLS, BURGESS E III ET AL$250,0001366/0 01/22/2008366
WEIMER, DENNIS R$5,8000345/160 03/18/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $346,379
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 368 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   4,372 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2020$210,500$75,400$285,900
2020$210,500$75,400$285,900
2020$176,700$75,400$252,100
2020$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$148,000$72,100$220,100
2018$148,000$72,100$220,100
2018$148,000$72,100$220,100
2018$148,000$72,100$220,100
2017$148,000$72,100$220,100
2017$148,000$72,100$220,100
2017$148,000$72,100$220,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000
2025$316,000$132,000$448,000
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2024$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2023$311,200$102,000$413,200
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2022$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2021$244,500$87,000$331,500
2020$210,500$75,400$285,900
2020$210,500$75,400$285,900
2020$176,700$75,400$252,100
2020$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$176,700$75,400$252,100
2019$148,000$72,100$220,100
2018$148,000$72,100$220,100
2018$148,000$72,100$220,100
2018$148,000$72,100$220,100
2017$148,000$72,100$220,100
2017$148,000$72,100$220,100
2017$148,000$72,100$220,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 4/ A/ 13 / Location : 10601 RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps