10732 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10732 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 69/ A2 /
Acct#
11986
Owner
LAMBERT, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$353,600
Appraisal
$353,600
PID
11211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, BRIAN ET UX
Address10732 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2654
Sale Price$224,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1375/1
Sale Date03/17/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT, BRIAN ET UX$224,90011375/10103/17/2017170001375
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO ET AL$138,00015695/10109/29/2016160005695
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$1012582/10105/13/2016160002582
SUNTRUST BANK$227,08210959/10502/26/2015150000959
HALL, DONOVAN F L ET UX$203,50018615/0 07/19/20058615
JOINER, DAVID LAWRENCE ET UX$89,0000434/598 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $252,816
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 768 0
   2,688 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$140,100$57,500$197,600
2018$140,100$57,500$197,600
2018$140,100$57,500$197,600
2018$140,100$57,500$197,600
2017$140,100$57,500$197,600
2017$140,100$57,500$197,600
2017$94,700$57,500$152,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600
2025$236,200$117,400$353,600
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2024$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2023$231,900$87,400$319,300
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2022$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2021$180,400$72,400$252,800
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2020$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$165,700$60,800$226,500
2019$140,100$57,500$197,600
2018$140,100$57,500$197,600
2018$140,100$57,500$197,600
2018$140,100$57,500$197,600
2017$140,100$57,500$197,600
2017$140,100$57,500$197,600
2017$94,700$57,500$152,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 69/ A2 / Location : 10732 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps