10130 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10130 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
11987
Owner
PIERCE, JON R II ET AL
Total Market Value
$339,600
Appraisal
$339,600
PID
11212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE, LOT 1 PLAT DB 164, PG 50
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE, JON R II ET AL
Address10130 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12195/0
Sale Date09/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERCE, JON R II ET AL$0112195/0 09/29/200512195
PIERCE, JON R II$185,000110757/0 12/23/200210757
PROPPS, LEWIS E ET UX$107,00014011/0 05/16/20024011
WEIS, BERNICE L TRUST OF$01690/453 07/13/19990
WEIS, BERNICE L$00164/48 11/28/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $347,332
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 824 0
   3,920 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL300.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2020$154,200$67,600$221,800
2020$154,200$67,600$221,800
2020$154,200$67,600$221,800
2020$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$143,400$64,300$207,700
2018$143,400$64,300$207,700
2018$143,400$64,300$207,700
2018$143,400$64,300$207,700
2017$140,400$64,300$204,700
2017$140,400$64,300$204,700
2017$140,400$64,300$204,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600
2025$215,400$124,200$339,600
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2024$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2023$217,000$94,200$311,200
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2022$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2021$158,400$79,200$237,600
2020$154,200$67,600$221,800
2020$154,200$67,600$221,800
2020$154,200$67,600$221,800
2020$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$149,800$67,600$217,400
2019$143,400$64,300$207,700
2018$143,400$64,300$207,700
2018$143,400$64,300$207,700
2018$143,400$64,300$207,700
2017$140,400$64,300$204,700
2017$140,400$64,300$204,700
2017$140,400$64,300$204,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 13/ A / Location : 10130 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps