310 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H1 7/ /
Acct#
11991
Owner
REMINGTON GARAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$276,600
Appraisal
$276,600
PID
11214
Building Count
2
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
123 E EDMONDSON ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerREMINGTON GARAGE LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$157,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5739/1
Sale Date10/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REMINGTON GARAGE LLC$157,00015739/10110/20/2017170005739
LOGAN, ANNE COLBY ET AL$060033/10302/04/2015150000033
GRAHAM, DAVID LINN$060032/10402/04/2015150000032
GRAHAM, DAVID L ET UX$65,2000342/638 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $277,309
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1451
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement 1,451 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 333 0
   5,093 3,204
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 819
Replacement Cost: $119,929
Building Percent Good: 28
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 819 819
   819 819

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2023$195,300$60,000$255,300
2023$195,300$60,000$255,300
2023$211,400$60,000$271,400
2023$211,400$60,000$271,400
2023$211,400$60,000$271,400
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$135,700$60,000$195,700
2018$135,700$60,000$195,700
2018$150,400$60,000$210,400
2018$150,400$60,000$210,400
2017$150,400$60,000$210,400
2017$150,400$60,000$210,400
2017$150,400$60,000$210,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2025$216,600$60,000$276,600
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2024$195,300$60,000$255,300
2023$195,300$60,000$255,300
2023$195,300$60,000$255,300
2023$211,400$60,000$271,400
2023$211,400$60,000$271,400
2023$211,400$60,000$271,400
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2022$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2021$177,000$60,000$237,000
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2020$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$163,500$60,000$223,500
2019$135,700$60,000$195,700
2018$135,700$60,000$195,700
2018$150,400$60,000$210,400
2018$150,400$60,000$210,400
2017$150,400$60,000$210,400
2017$150,400$60,000$210,400
2017$150,400$60,000$210,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H1 7/ / Location : 310 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps